隱私聲明 (本聲明以英文為主,如中文與英文牴觸,以英文聲明為準。英文版隱私聲明在中文版之後)

上次更新: 4月15日, 2021

感謝您選擇成為2Sumup社區的一員(“公司”,“我們”,“我們”,“我們的”)。我們致力於保護您的個人信息和您的隱私權。如果您對此隱私聲明或我們關於您的個人信息的做法有任何疑問或疑慮,請通過info@2sumup.com與我們聯繫。

當您(更一般而言)使用我們的任何服務(以下簡稱“服務”)時,我們感謝您信任我們提供的個人信息。我們非常重視您的隱私。在本隱私聲明中,我們力求以最清晰的方式向您解釋我們收集哪些信息,我們如何使用它以及您對它擁有什麼權利。我們希望您花一些時間仔細閱讀它,因為它很重要。如果本隱私聲明中有您不同意的任何條款,請立即停止使用我們的服務。

本隱私聲明適用於通過我們的服務收集的所有信息,以及,任何相關的服務,銷售,市場營銷或事件。

請仔細閱讀本隱私聲明,因為它可以幫助您了解我們對所收集信息的處理方式。

目錄

1.我們收集什麼信息?

2.您的信息將與任何人共享嗎?

3.我們是否使用Cookie和其他跟踪技術?

4.我們如何處理您的社交登錄?

5.您的信息是否在國際範圍內轉移?

6.我們多長時間保留您的信息?

7.我們是否收集未成年人的信息?

8.您的私隱權是什麼?

9.禁止跟踪功能的控件

10.加州居民是否有特定的隱私權?

11.我們是否會對此通知進行更新?

12.關於此通知,您如何與我們聯繫?

13.您如何查看,更新或刪除我們的數據

從您那裡收集?

1.我們收集什麼信息?

您向我們披露的個人信息

簡而言之:我們收集您提供給我們的個人信息。

我們收集您自願註冊時自願提供給我們的個人信息,當您有興趣獲得有關我們或我們的產品和服務的信息時,或者當您參加以下活動時(例如通過在我們的在線論壇中發布消息或參加比賽,競賽或贈品)或與我們聯繫時以其他方式。

我們收集的個人信息取決於您與我們互動的環境,您做出的選擇以及您使用的產品和功能。我們收集的個人信息可能包括以下內容:

社交媒體登錄數據。我們可能會為您提供使用您現有的社交媒體帳戶詳細信息(例如您的Facebook,Twitter或其他社交媒體帳戶)向我們註冊的選項。如果您選擇以這種方式進行註冊,我們將收集下面的“我們如何處理您的社交登錄”部分中所述的信息。

您提供給我們的所有個人信息必須真實,完整和準確,並且您必須將此類個人信息的任何更改通知我們。

自動收集信息

簡而言之:當您訪問我們的網站時,會自動收集一些信息,例如您的Internet協議(IP)地址和/或瀏覽器和設備特徵。

當您訪問,使用或導航時,我們會自動收集某些信息。該信息不會透露您的特定身份(例如您的姓名或聯繫信息),但可能包括設備和使用信息,例如您的IP地址,瀏覽器和設備特徵,操作系統,語言首選項,引薦URL,設備名稱,國家/地區,位置,有關您如何以及何時使用我們的信息以及其他技術信息。維護我們的服務的安全性和操作以及內部分析和報告目的主要需要此信息。

與許多企業一樣,我們也通過Cookie和類似技術來收集信息。

2.您的信息將與任何人共享嗎?

簡而言之:我們僅在您同意遵守法律的情況下共享信息,以

為您提供服務,保護您的權利或履行商業義務。

我們可能會根據以下法律依據處理或共享您所持有的數據:

更具體地說,在以下情況下,我們可能需要處理您的數據或共享您的個人信息:

•業務轉移。我們可能會在任何合併,出售公司資產,融資或收購我們全部或部分業務給另一家公司的過程中或在談判過程中共享或轉移您的信息。

•會員。我們可能會與我們的會員共享您的信息,在這種情況下,我們將要求這些會員遵守此隱私聲明。關聯公司包括我們的母公司以及我們控製或與我們共同控制的任何子公司,合資夥伴或其他公司。

• 商業合作夥伴。我們可能會與我們的業務合作夥伴共享您的信息,以向您提供某些產品,服務或促銷。

•其他用戶。當你互動分享個人信息,或以其他方式與公共區域的,這樣的個人信息可能被所有觀看的用戶,並可以無限期地公開提供外。如果您與我們的其他用戶互動並通過社交網絡(例如Facebook)註冊我們,則您在該社交網絡上的聯繫人將看到您的姓名,個人資料照片和活動說明。同樣,其他用戶將能夠查看您的活動描述,在我們內部與您交流並查看您的個人資料。

3.我們是否使用Cookie和其他跟踪技術?

簡而言之:我們可能會使用Cookie和其他跟踪技術來收集和存儲您的信息

我們可能會使用Cookie和類似的跟踪技術(例如網絡信標和像素)來訪問或存儲信息。有關我們如何使用此類技術以及您如何拒絕某些Cookie的特定信息,請參見我們的Cookie聲明。

4.我們如何處理您的社交登錄?

簡而言之:如果您選擇使用社交媒體帳戶註冊或登錄我們的服務,我們可能有權訪問有關您的某些信息。

我們為您提供使用第三方社交媒體帳戶詳細信息(例如您的Facebook或Twitter登錄名)進行註冊和登錄的功能。在您選擇執行此操作的地方,我們將從您的社交媒體提供商處收到有關您的某些個人資料信息。我們收到的個人資料信息可能會因相關的社交媒體提供商而異,但通常會包括您的姓名,電子郵件地址,朋友列表,個人資料圖片以及您選擇在此類社交媒體平台上公開的其他信息。

我們只會將收到的信息用於本隱私聲明中所述的目的,或在相關事件或情況下向您明確表明的目的。

請注意,我們不控制第三方社交媒體提供商對您的個人信息的其他使用,也不承擔任何責任。我們建議您查看他們的隱私聲明,以了解他們如何收集,使用和共享您的個人信息,以及如何在他們的網站和應用上設置隱私首選項。

5.您的信息是否在國際範圍內轉移?

簡而言之:我們可能會在您自己國家以外的國家/地區轉移,存儲和處理您的信息。

我們的服務器位於其中。如果您要從外部訪問我們的服務器,請注意,您的信息可能會轉移到我們的設施中以及與我們共享您的個人信息的第三方中進行存儲和處理(請參閱“將在其他國家/地區與您共享您的信息嗎?”)。

如果您是歐洲經濟區的居民,那麼這些國家不一定具有與您所在國家一樣全面的數據保護法律或其他類似法律。但是,我們將根據本隱私聲明和適用法律採取一切必要措施保護您的個人信息。

6.我們多長時間保留您的信息?

簡而言之:除非法律另有要求,否則我們將在必要時保留您的信息,以實現本隱私聲明中概述的目的。

除非法律要求或允許更長的保留期限(例如,稅收,會計或其他法律要求),否則我們只會將您的個人信息保留在本隱私聲明中規定的必要目的之內。本通知中的任何目的都不會要求我們將您的個人信息保留的時間長於當我們沒有正在進行的合法業務來處理您的個人信息時,我們將刪除或匿名化此類信息,或者,如果無法這樣做(例如,由於您的個人信息已存儲在備份檔案中),那麼我們將安全地存儲您的個人信息,並將其與任何進一步的處理隔離開來,直到可以刪除為止。

7.我們是否收集未成年人的信息?

簡而言之:我們不會有意收集或銷售18歲以下兒童的數據。

我們不會有意向18歲以下的兒童索取數據或向其銷售數據。通過使用的,代表您已年滿18或你是依賴我們用父母或如此輕微並同意該未成年人監護人的的服務。如果我們了解到已收集了來自18歲以下用戶的個人信息,我們將停用該帳戶並採取合理措施立即從我們的記錄中刪除此類數據。如果您知道我們可能從18歲以下兒童那裡收集的任何數據,請通過info@2Sumup.com與我們聯繫。

8.您的私隱權是什麼?

簡而言之:您可以隨時查看,更改或終止您的帳戶。

如果您是歐洲經濟區的居民,並且您認為我們在非法處理您的個人信息,那麼您也有權向您當地的數據保護監管機構投訴。您可以在這裡找到他們的聯繫方式:http : //ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm

如果您是瑞士居民,請在此處獲取數據保護機構的聯繫方式:

https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/zh/home.html

帳戶信息

如果您想隨時查看或更改帳戶中的信息或終止帳戶,則可以:

根據您的要求終止您的帳戶,我們將停用或刪除您的帳戶以及我們活動數據庫中的信息。但是,我們可能會在文件中保留一些信息,以防止欺詐,解決問題,協助進行任何調查,執行我們的使用條款和/或遵守適用的法律要求。

選擇退出電子郵件營銷:您可以隨時通過單擊我們發送的電子郵件中的“取消訂閱”鏈接或使用以下提供的詳細信息與我們聯繫來取消訂閱我們的營銷電子郵件列表。然後,您將從營銷電子郵件列表中刪除。但是,我們仍然可以與您通信,例如向您發送與服務相關的電子郵件,這些電子郵件對於管理和使用您的帳戶,響應服務請求或其他非營銷目的。

9.禁止跟踪功能的控件

大多數Web瀏覽器以及某些移動操作系統和移動應用程序都包含“請勿追踪”(“ DNT”)功能或您可以激活該設置以表示您的隱私首選項,以使有關在線瀏覽活動的數據不會受到監視和收集。在此階段,尚未最終確定用於識別和實現DNT信號的統一技術標準。因此,我們目前不響應DNT瀏覽器信號或自動傳達您選擇不在線跟踪的任何其他機制。如果採用了將來必須遵循的在線跟踪標準,我們將在本隱私聲明的修訂版中告知您有關該做法的信息。

10.加州居民是否有特定的隱私權?

簡而言之:是的,如果您是加利福尼亞州的居民,則在訪問您的個人信息方面將被授予特定的權利。

加利福尼亞民法典第1798.83條(又稱“光亮之光”法)允許加利福尼亞州居民的用戶每年一次免費向我們索取並獲取有關我們個人信息類別(如果有)的信息。出於直接營銷目的向第三方披露的信息,以及在最近一個日曆年中與我們共享個人信息的所有第三方的名稱和地址。如果您是加利福尼亞州居民,並希望提出這樣的請求,請使用下面提供的聯繫信息以書面形式向我們提交您的請求。

如果您未滿18周歲,居住在加利福尼亞並擁有註冊帳戶,則您有權要求刪除您在上公開發布的有害數據。要請求刪除此類數據,請使用下面提供的聯繫信息與我們聯繫,並提供與您的帳戶相關聯的電子郵件地址以及您居住在加利福尼亞的聲明。我們將確保數據不會在服務器上公開顯示,但是請注意,數據可能不會從我們的所有系統中完全或全面刪除(例如,備份等)。

11.我們是否會對此通知進行更新?

簡而言之:是的,我們將根據需要更新此通知,以遵守相關法律。

我們可能會不時更新此隱私聲明。更新的版本將以更新的“修訂”日期表示,並且更新的版本在可以訪問時將立即生效。如果我們對此隱私聲明進行了重大更改,則可以通過顯著地發布此類更改的通知或直接向您發送通知來通知您。我們鼓勵您經常閱讀此隱私聲明,以了解我們如何保護您的信息。

12.關於此通知,您如何與我們聯繫?

如果您對此通知有任何疑問或意見,可以通過info@2Sumup.com向我們發送電子郵件。

13.您如何查看,更新或刪除我們從您那裡收集的數據?

根據您所在國家/地區的適用法律,您可能有權請求訪問我們從您那裡收集的個人信息,更改該信息或在某些情況下將其刪除。要請求查看,更新或刪除您的個人信息,請向info@2Sumup.com提交請求。

我們將在30天內回复您的請求。

 

PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated: April 15, 2021

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at 2Sumup ("Company", "we", "us", "our"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at info@2sumup.com.

When you and more generally, use any of our services (the "Services"), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.

This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services, as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.

Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

3. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

4. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE

COLLECT FROM YOU?

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the (such as by posting messages in our online forums or entering competitions, contests or giveaways) or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

Social Media Login Data. We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the information described in the section called "HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS" below.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our website.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

2. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent to comply with laws, to

provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

• Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

• Affiliates. We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

• Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.

• Other Users. When you share personal information or otherwise interact with public areas of the , such personal information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly made available outside the in perpetuity. If you interact with other users of our and register for our through a social network (such as Facebook), your contacts on the social network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you within our, and view your profile.

3. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

4. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

In Short: If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

Our offers you the ability to register and login using your third-party social media account details like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose to make public on such social media platform.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant events or situations.

Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

5. IS YOUR INFORMATION TRANSFERRED INTERNATIONALLY?

In Short: We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own.

Our servers are located in. If you are accessing our from outside, please be aware that your information may be transferred to stored, and processed by us in our facilities and by those third parties with whom we may share your personal information (see "WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?" above), in and other countries.

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area, then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as those in your country. We will however take all necessary measures to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.

6. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the , you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent's use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at info@2Sumup.com.

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are a resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm

If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here:

https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html

Account Information

If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list — however, we may still communicate with you, for example to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the . To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at info@2Sumup.com

13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request to info@2Sumup.com

We will respond to your request within 30 days.

2Sumup

追蹤我們的最新消息

Thanks for submitting!

© 2020 by 2sumup. 

聯絡信箱

-Services@2sumup.com
 

​和我們聯繫

追蹤我們

Your content has been submitted

Your content has been submitted

Your content has been submitted

Your content has been submitted

Your content has been submitted

Your content has been submitted